Glycerine

A thick, clear, odorless liquid derived from natural fats and oils.  Used in foods, cosmetics, soaps, lotions, creams, to make bubbles and bath products.  Natural, 99.5%, U.S.P. Soluble in both oil and water products.  Also used in soap and lotion making.  We purchase this glycerine in 55 gallon drums and package it in our own bottles. 

#CB50.....16 oz. (net weight 20.4 oz.)..........$5.00


Mango Butter

Ultra Refined

Mango Butter has been obtained from the fruit seed of the Mango Tree.  Suitable for lip balms, soaps, cosmetics, toiletries and pharmaceuticals.  Mango Butter exhibits excellent moisturizing for lotions and good lubricity on skin.  It also counters the drying effects of bar soaps and cleansers.  We purchase this mango butter in blocks and carefully melt and pour into our own containers.

Suggested Use Levels: 

Lotions and Creams:  3% - 5%

Lip Balms:  5% - 100%

Bar Soaps:  3% - 6%

Conditioners:  2% - 5%

#CB92.....1 fl. oz. ..........$1.70 #CB80.....8 oz. Tub........$6.75 #CB62.....16 oz. Tub..........$13.50

Cocoa Butter

Cacao seeds are the source of Chocolate.  Cocoa Butter is the fatty substance derived from the Cacao seed.  Used in making soaps, cosmetics, lotions, balms, massage oils and for sunburn relief.

Natural Cocoa Butter has a strong cocoa scent.

Deodorized is almost odorless.

A natural moisturizer, a skin emollient.  Pure natural cocoa butter replenishes moisture while reducing soreness from sun and wind burned skin.  Promotes integration and suppleness of scar tissue by preserving skin's natural elasticity.  Be sure to store Cocoa Butter in a relatively cool environment.  Cocoa Butter can be used directly on the skin and is know for its ability to remove stretch marks. 

Our Cocoa Butter is packaged in sealed containers.

Natural Cocoa Butter

#CB63.....1 oz. Package..........$1.20 #CB77.....8 oz. Tub..........$4.00 #CB64.....16 oz. Tub..........$8.00

Deodorized Cocoa Butter

#CB65.....1 oz. Package..........$1.20 #CB78.....8 oz. Tub........$4.00 #CB66.....16 oz. Tub..........$8.00

Shea Butter

"Ultra Refined"

Top quality soft creamy texture, non gritty.

Shea Butter has been obtained from the seed of the Shea Tree (Butyrospermum Parkii) common to west Africa.  From these seeds a soft, pliant "butter" is expeller pressed without use of solvents.  It melts at skin temperature, making it suitable for lip balms, soaps, lotions and cosmetics.  Renowned for its skin softening and moisture retaining ability.  Shea Butter can be used directly on the skin.  Is high in Vitamin E and can be interchanged in any lotion of skin care product using Cocoa Butter or Mango Butter.

Suggested Use Levels:

Lotions and Creams:  3% - 5%

Lip Balms:  5% - 100%

Bar Soaps:  3% - 6%

Conditioners:  2% - 5%

#CB91.....1 fl. oz. ..........$1.25   #CB79.....8 oz. Tub..........$4.10 #CB68.....16 oz. Tub..........$8.20

 All products on this page in 1 oz. and 16 oz. containers are packaged under the Crafty Bubbles™

Crafty Bubbles is a registered trademark of Bolek's Craft Supply, Inc.